CROWN ROYAL BLACK CL

Date of Birth:
4/16/2014
Nickname:
POPPY
Sex:
Female
Unique Animal ID:
5669843
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
Crown Royal Black CL, aka Poppy, is a small but very classy looking six year old mare. She is not broke, but would be pretty easy to get started because of her gentleness. Coal black with no white markings. It would be hard to go wrong with this one. You could teach her to excel as a roping horse or win big as a barrel racer. She is bred to be very versatile.